2003-1994

Verzeichnis der deutschen RIAS-Fellows 2003-1994
Aktualisiert: März 2005

Sofian A.-Salam (1999), International Media Services
Heinz Abel (1999), Phoenix
Wolfgang Aigner (1996), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Andreas Albrecht (1998), dpa/afx Börsenradio
Gabriele Albrecht (1997)
Katrin Altmeyer (1994)
Michael Altrichter (1996), Südwestfunk
Paul Amberg (1999), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Klaus Arbeit (1997)
Ines Arland (1997), Phoenix
Mandy Asbach (1997)
Wiebke Aschenborn (2000), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Melanie Aschenbrenner (2001)
Tobias Asmuth (2003), www.fluter.de

Natalia Bachmayer (2000), Freie Mitarbeiter, Deutsche Welle-tv
Samy Bahgat (1998), Hessischer Rundfunk
Katharina Bahn (1999), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Axel Bars (2000), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Bettina Bartelk-Scheerbarth (2001), Radio Berlin-Brandenburg
Joachim Bartz (1994), ZDF-Studio Moskau
Rüdiger Baumann (1997), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Birgit Becker (1998), Freie Journalistin, WDR und DLF
Kathleen Becker (1999), Deutschlandfunk Köln
Rainald Becker (1999), ARD
Silke Becker (1999), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Andreas Berger (1997), MDR 1
Christian Berger (1998), Deutsche Welle-tv Berlin
Gerhard Berger (1999), Verlag Die Abendzeitung
Margalit Berger (2002), SWR3
Ina Bergmann (1997)
Susan Bersem (Kaiser) (1998)
Ulrike J. Bieritz (1993), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Thomas Bittner (1997), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Christel Blanke (1994), Freie Mitarbeiterin
Silke Böschen (2002), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg, ARD
Jost Bösenberg (1996), RBB-Fernsehen
Tom Böttcher (1995), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg, Radio FRITZ
Dr. Ralf Borchard (2000), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Elke Brandstätter (1997), Freie Mitarbeiter, Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Ulrike Bratke (2000),
Uschi Braun (2002), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Claudia Brenner (1994, 2001), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Annette Brieger (1998), GoldPitt Productions
Ulrich Brochhagen (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Christian Brockert (1996)
Ulrich Brümmer (1997), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk, Fernsehen, Landesfunkhaus Sachsen
Stephan Brünjes (1999), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Joachim Bürkert (2001), Freier Mitarbeiter, Südwestrundfunk
Christiane Burkert (2003), ZDF Mainz
Dr. Beatrix Bursig (1997), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Dr. Peter Busch (2003), ZDF
Martina Buttler (2003), WDR Köln

Kerstin Campbell (geb. Koch) (1998), ZDF
Kai Clement (2000), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Armin Coerper (2003), ZDF Düsseldorf

Claudia Decker (2001)
Michael Deckwarth (2001), ZDF
Antje Elisabeth de Levie (1998), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Simone de Manso Cabral (1996), Office of Information & Press, NATO
Martin Demmler (2002), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Christian Dezer (1998), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Cordula Diehm (1994), Freie Hörfunk-/Fernsehjournalistin, ARD
Werner Dieste (1997), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Ulrike Dörr (1998), Deutsche Welle-tv

Ulrike Ebenbeck (2000), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Jens Eberl (2000), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Kerstin Edinger (2001)
Mosjkan Ehrari (1996), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Peter Eichenberg (2003), Freiter Mitarbeiter, NDR Hamburg
Andreas Elter (1999), RTL
Heike Endig, ehem. Denkewitz (1994), Radio Sachsen, MDR
Hermann Engelbrecht (1996)
Susanne Erzberger (1999), RTL-Hauptstadtstudio
Andreas Ewels (2002), ZDF

Wolfgang Fandrich (1997), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Michael Fechner (1995), Deutsche Welle-tv
Michael Feldmann (2000), Sachsenspiegel, MDR
Regine Fenn (1999), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Dorthe Ferber (2000), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen, Berlin
Franziska Fischer (1998), Deutsche Welle, Studio Brüssel
Ilka Franzmann (1999), SAT.1
Stephan Fritzsche (1998), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Ellis Fröder (1996), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Astrid Fronja (2003), n-tv
Ralf Fronz (1997), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Ruth Fühner (1999), Hessischer Rundfunk
Iris Fulda (1999)

Martin Ganslmeier (2001), Saarländischer Rundfunk
Susanne Gelhard (1996), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Uta Georgi (1997), n-tv
Anja Gerloff (2000), Spiegel-TV
Yvette Gerner (2000), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Margit Geßner (1996), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Ariane Giese (1996)
Mario Göhring (1996), Freier Mitarbeiter, Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Jan Gömer (1999), Radio Schleswig-Holstein
Heike Götz (1995), Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg Fernsehen
Andrea Gottke (1999), Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Radio MV
Stephan Grafen (1993), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk Fernsehen
Dirk-Michael Grötzsch (1996), The Lutherian World Federation
Martina Groß (2003), freie Journalistin
Dr. Michael Groth (1997), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Monika Groth (1998)
Ingmar Grundmann (1995), SAT.1
Kerstin Grundmann, geb. Fischer (1995)
Frauke Gust (2002), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Petra Gute (2000), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg

Anne-Katrin Hädler (1995)
Eleonore Häring de Vázquez (1995), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Heike Hagedorn (1994)
Thomas Hallet (1998), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Katharina Halm (1995), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Christoph Hamann (2002), Radio Bremen
Regina Hamborg (1994), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Markus Harm (2003), Freier Journalist, NDR Schwerin
Andreas Hartmann (2003), WDR-Hörfunk, Köln
Babett Hartmann (2000), Freie Mitarbeiter, MDR/RBB/ARD
Daniel Haufler (1999), Die Tageszeitung
Anne-Rose Heck (2001), Freie Mitarbeiter, ZDF
Sven Hecker (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Dirk-Oliver Heckmann (2003), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Mike Heerdegen (1994), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Olaf Heilemann (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Judith Heitkamp (1997), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Edith Heitkämper (2002), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Carsten Heller (1996), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Angelika Henkel (2002), ZDF
Cathrin Hennicke (1995), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Sibylle Herbert (2001), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Boris-Alexander Hermel (1997), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Ralf Hermersdorfer (1998), SAT.1
Volker Herres (2000), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Dieter Herrmann (2002), Deutsche Welle-tv
Christina Herßebroick (1995)
Sylvia Heydt (1997), SAT. 1
Ariane Hildebrandt (2002)
Kerstin Hildebrandt (1994), Freie Mitarbeiter, DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Dan Hirschfeld (1999)
Heike Höhne (1998), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Andreas Höll (2002), MDR Kultur
Christoph Hoffmann (1999), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Wolfgang Holler (2001), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Thomas Hollmann (1996), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Gabriele Holzner (1999), Hessischer Rundfunk, Wiesbaden
Joachim Horn (1998), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Sarah Hübinger (2000), SAT.1
Kathrin Hübner (1998), Freie Mitarbeit., Deutsche Welle-tv,
Marion Hütter (2002), n-tv

Gerhard Irmler (1999), DeutschlandRadio Berlin, Studio Brüssel

Christian Jaburg (2001), Deutsche Welle TV
Helmut Jacobi (1996), Südwestrundfunk
Frank Jahn (2001), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Uwe Jahn (1999), Freier Mitarbeiter, Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Sven Jánszky (1996), Jánszky — exklusive Kommunikation
Ruth Jarre (2000), Freie Mitarb./Autorin, DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Dieter Jepsen-Föge (2000), DeutschlandRadio Berlin

Ingo Kahle (1999), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Mathias Kaiser (1998), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk Thüringen
Wolfgang Kapust (2001), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Wolfgang Karg (1999), SAT.1
Birgit Keller (2001), Freie Mitarbeiterin, DW-tv/MDR Fernsehen
Hans-Bernhard Kempf (1995), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Miriam Keuter (2001), Freie Mitarbeiter, NDR2
Ute Kindler (1998), n-tv
Thorsten Klauschke (1996), Freier Redakteur/Regisseur
Martin Klees (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Inga Klees (geb. Klöver) 2001, MDR
Martin Klein (2001), Südwestrundfunk Fernsehen
Angela Kleiner (geb.Koch) (1997), Hessischer Rundfunk
Tobias Knauf (2001), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Martin Koch (2003), Radio Zusa
Katrin Köhler (2000), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk/drefa
Christian Könemann (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Jens Köster (2002), Freier Journalist
Marcel Kolvenbach (1996), tv reports & documentaries
Michael Kolz (1999), PHOENIX
Bogna Koreng (2003), MDR Dresden
Kerstin Gabriele Koretz (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Heide Kortlüke (2000), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Alexander Krahe (1997), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Dagmar Krauß (2001), SAT.1
Ina Krauß (1998), Freie Mitarbeiterin
Sabine Krebs (1999), MDR
Margit Kruft (1994, 2001)
Klaus Kuderer (1999), Westdeutscher Rundfunk, Fernsehen
Doreen Kümpel (1998), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk, Erfurt
Monika Künzel (1998), Deutschlandfunk Köln
Simone Kunz, geb. Varga (1997), Focus-TV
Stefan Kunze (2001), n-tv
Joachim Kutsch (2000), Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Elke Labisch (1997), Deutsche Welle-tv
Peter Laubenthal (2000), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Stefan Lauchstädt (1995), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Robin Lautenbach (1998), ARD-Hauptadtstudio
Grit Lederer (2001), Freie Mitarb. RBB, NDR, arte
Pit Lehmann (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Constanze Lehmann (1993), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Jutta Leite (2000), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen, Studio Berlin
Michaela Lennartz (2003), WDR Köln
Kerstin Lenz (1998), RBB
Susanne Lenz-Gleißner (1997), Deutsche Welle-tv
Julia Leonhard (2003), NDR Hamburg
Roman Leskovar (2002), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Anne Liebich (2000), Reuters TV
Claudia Lindner (1994)
Katrin Lindner (2000), ZDF Sachsen-Anhalt
Norbert Linke (2000), Hit-Radio FFH
Annette Loewe (2003), MDR Leipzig
Britta-Susann Lübke (2002), Radio Bremen, Fernsehen
Katja Lückert (2001), Deutschlandfunk Köln

Jörg Machenbach (1999), Hessischer Rundfunk
Nkechinyere Madubuko (2001), ZDF
Dr. Annette Maier (1997), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Clemens-Christian Makosch (2000), PHOENIX
Veit Malolepsy (1996)
Carola Malter (1998), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Torsten Mandalka (1998), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Imke Marggraf (2002), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Stefanie Markert (1998)
Nikola Marquardt (2003), Freie Journalistin, MDR
Sabina Matthay (1999), German Broadcasting London
Andrea Mavroidis (1999), Freie Autorin, Radio + TV Athen/Griechenland
Ursula May (1995), Hessischer Rundfunk
Steffen Mayer (2003), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Petra Meier (1997), ZDF Hamburg
Philip Meinhold (2000), Radio Berlin-Brandenburg
Magdalena Metker (1994, 2000), Deutsche Welle-tv, Studio Brüssel
Guido Meyer (2002), Freier Journalist ARD-Hörfunk
Michael Meyer (1999)
Sandra Meyer (2003), MDR Magdeburg
Marianne Mielke (2000), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Karl-Dieter Möller (2001), SWR
Elisabeth Möst (1999), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Annette Moll (1999), Electronic Media School, Potsdam-Babelsberg, freie Journalistin
Steffi Moritz (1997), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen Dresden
Peter Mücke (2001), Deutsche Welle
Judith Müllender (2002), Westdeutscher Rundfunk Köln
Claudia Müller (2002), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Elisabeth Müller (1996), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Heidi Müller (2000)
Oliver Münzberg (1995), SAT.1
Anke Neuzerling-Giliberto (2001), Südwestrundfunk Mainz
Brigitta Nickelsen (2000), Radio Bremen Fernsehen
Frauke Niemeyer (1998), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Petra Nölkensmeier (2003), Freie TV/Radio-Autorin, DW/DLR

Alexander Ockel von Sallwitz (2001), NDR
Andrea Ohms (1998), SAT.1
Jürgen Osterhage (1996), ARD — First German Television New Delhi
Carsten Otte (2003), SWR2, Baden-Baden
Maria Ott-Hinüber (2003), WDR

Dr. Gisela Palmes (1996), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Patricia Pantel (1996), \Redakteurin/Moderatorin, Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Susanne Papawassiliu (2002), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Mirella Pappalardo (2000), FOCUS-TV
Andreas Pawlouschek (1996), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Dagmar Pepping (2003), NDR Hörfunk, Hamburg
Juana Perke (1996), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Christoph Peters (2002), freier Journalist/Autor
Hilke Petersen (1996), Radio Berlin-Brandenburg
Sascha Pforten (1995), Regionalreport SAT.1
Robin Pieper (2001), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Franka Platz (2002), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Sabine Porn (2003), Journalistin/Moderatorin/CvD, infoRadio RBB
Thomas Prinzler (2001), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Harald Prokosch (1997), Presse/Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, Siemens AG

Christian Radler (2003), tagesschau.de
Matthias Radner (2001), Norddeutscher Rundfunk Hörfunk
Sandra Ratzow (2001), /Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Jörg Ratzsch (2001), dpa/Rufa Audiodienst
Corinna Raupach (1998), Deutsche Welle-tv — Korrespondent
Andrea Reimann (1998), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Sabine Reinhard (1994)
Lennart Reip (2002), Freier Redakteur/Moderator
Anette Reiß (1996), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Carolin Reiter (1995), freie Autorin
Gudrun Reuschel (1998), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Dr. Clas Oliver Richter (2000), Norddeutscher Rundfunk Fernsehen
Annette Riedel (2000), DeutschlandRadio
Anja Riediger (1998), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Almut Rudel, geb. Risse (1997), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Alexander Roettig (2002), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Jörn Jacob Rohwer (2002), Freier Journalist
Claudia Ruete (2000), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen

Thomas Sachse (1994), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Silke Sakobielski (2000), Freie Mitarbeiter, PHOENIX
Katrin Sandmann (1997), Korrespondentenbüro SAT.1 German TV, Jerusalem
Carsten Schabosky (2002), freier Reporter
Michael Robert Scheibe (1995), Hitradio Antenne
Bernd Schekauski (1996), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Almuth Schellpeper (2000), Autorinnen Büro Cöln
Barbara Scherle (1999)
Dietmar Schiffermüller (2002), Norddeutscher Rundfunk Hamburg
Jürgen Schleifer (2000), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Katrin Schlenstedt (1996), Freie Journalistin, MDR Neue Medien
Eva-Maria Schlittenbauer (2000), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Klaus Schmidt (1999), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Matthias Schmidt (1997), Freiberuflich
Ralf Uli Schmidt (1993), Redaktion „Sputnik“, Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Inka Schneider (1995), ARD-Studio Washington
Kerstin Schneider Sartori (1995)
Annette Schneider-Solis (2002), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk Magdeburg
Norbert Schnöde (1995), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Claudia Schön (1995), Schön-TV
Kristin Schönfelder (1999), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Cornelia Scholz (1993), Telefon privat (0341) 564-0073
Dr. Claudia Schreiner (1996), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Sven Ole Schubert (2000), Kobalt Productions
Betina Schuchardt (2000), Welle 90,3, Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Birgitta Schülke (1994), Deutsche Welle-tv
Frank Schüttig (1994)
Annette Schütz (2000), Pressestelle, Min.f.Ernährg., Landw.u. Forsten
Lutz Schütze (1994), dpa-Rufa
Alexa Schulz (2003), WDR, Fernsehen, Düsseldorf
Klemens Schulze (2001), RBB/infoRadio Berlin
Alexander Schurig (2000), Radio Berlin-Brandenburfg
Petra Schwarz (1996/2003), RBB/infoRadio Berlin
Christiane Seitz (1998), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Britta Sembach (1999), Deutsche Welle-tv
Nicola Sengelmann (1997)
Wolf Siebert (2001), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Bernd Sobolla (2001), Freier Autor, DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Claus Stäcker (1995), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Paul Stänner (2000), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Kerstin Städtner (1994), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Holger Ulrich Stark (1995), Der Spiegel, Berliner Büro
Volker Steinhoff (1999), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Dagmar Stöckle (1999), META Productions GmbH
Michael Storfner (1998)

Aykut Peter Tavsel (1997)
Jan Tenhaven (1999)
Jasmin Terfoorth (1998), SAT.1 TV, Berlin
Raiko Thal (1998), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Christine Thalmann (1996), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Sylvia Tiegs (1998), ARD-Hauptstadtsudio
Ulrich Timm (1998), PHOENIX
Bernhard Töpper (1999), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Kerstin Topp (2000), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Olaf Tost (1995), Deutsche Welle-tv
Hans-Peter Trojek (1999), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Waltraud Tschirner (1993), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Isabelle Tümena (2003), ZDF Mainz
Peter Twiehaus (1998), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Sandra Tzschaschel (2002), ARD Hamburg

Adama Ulrich (1994/2003), Journalistin

Alexandra Vacano (2003), ZDF Berlin
Philipp Velten (1997), Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Wolfgang Vichtl (1998), Bayerischer Rundfunk
Birgit Maria Virnich (2001), WDR-Auslandsbüro Nairobi
Julia Vismann (1999), Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg
Guido Vogt (2001), Freier Reporter
Bettina Volksdorf (2001), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Gerlind Vollmer (2003), Deutsche Welle-tv
Karin Vollrath (1998), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Konstantin von Hammerstein (1996), Der Spiegel, Büro Berlin
Gabriele von Moltke (2000), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Simone von Stosch (1997), Deutsche Welle-tv

Markus Wacket (1998), Reuters
Henning Wächter (2002), Radio Berlin-Brandenburg
Max Waibel (1997), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Silke Walentowski, geb. Schenkel (2003)
Dirk Waldrich (1999), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Christian Walther (1997), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Stefan Warbeck (1997), Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Sylvia Warnke (1995), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Norbert Wassmund (2003), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Katharina Wenzel (2001), ARD
Nina-Christina Werkhäuser (2002), Deutsche Welle-tv, Berlin
Beate Werner (1993), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Mathias Werth (1996), Redakteur „Monitor“, Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Dorothea Westphal (2000), DeutschlandRadio Berlin
Jan Weyrauch (1995)
Torsten Williamson-Fuchs (1997), MDR-Info
Antje Wingender (2003), Lizard Medienproduktion Berlin
Bettina Winter (1996), Norddeutscher Rundfunk
Maren Wintersberg (2001), Deutsche Welle-tv
Ursula Wissemann (1998), PHOENIX
Volker Witting (2002), Deutsche Welle-tv
Jana Wochnik (2003), ProSiebenSat.1 Media AG/N24

Angelika Zapf (1994), Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk
Maja Zehrt (2002), freie Journalistin
Martin Ziegele (2000), Deutsche Welle-tv
Kerstin Zilm (1994), DLR-Studio Los Angeles
Ralf Zimmermann von Siefart (1997), Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen, Studio London
Carsten Zorger (2000), Net.Pictures Wirtschaftskommunikation GmbH
Holger W. Zürch (1999), Pressereferent, Burgenlandkreis Sachsen-Anhalt